Converter

Converter
View as Grid List

126 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Black Box TE164A-R2 POTS 2-Wire To Fiber Converter, FXS To Single-Mode SC
    POTS 2-Wire to Fiber Converter, FXS to Single-Mode SC Extends phone signals up to 20 kilometers (12.4 mi.) over 1310-nm single-mode fiber.
  2. Black Box TE160A-R2 POTS 2-Wire To Fiber Converter, FXS To Multimode ST
    POTS 2-Wire to Fiber Converter, FXS to Multimode ST    Extends phone signals up to 20 kilometers (12.4 mi.) over 1310-nm single-mode fiber.    Connects to a telephone line or PBX, providing telephone emulation as a line-side FXS.
  3. Black Box LBH100A-PD-SC Extreme Media Converter Switch
    Black Box LBH100A-PD-SC Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC, SC, DIN Rail Mountable. Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC, SC, DIN Rail Mountable.
  4. Black Box LBH100A-P-SSC-48 Extreme Media Converter Switch
    Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 48-VDC, SC
  5. Black Box LBH100A-P-SSC Extreme Media Converter Switch
    Black Box LBH100A-P-SSC Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 100–240-VAC, SC. Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.
  6. Black Box LPS535A-SFP Media Converter
    Features one 10/100/1000Mbps copper port and one 1000BASE-X SFP port for single-mode and multimode fiber connections. Add PoE+ devices such as PTZ cameras, access points, IP phones, and more to your network. Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power.
  7. Black Box LPS500A-SM-10K-SC PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
    Black Box LPS500A-SM-10K-SC PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter Add power to your network link, while extending your network by as much as 20 kilometers.
  8. Black Box LPS500A-MM-SC PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
    Converts 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper to Gigabit Ethernet fiber (1000BASE-SX). Supports links up to 550 meters (1804.4 ft.) on fiber side with 50/125-um, 500-MHz fiber.
  9. Black Box LPS500A-MM-LC PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter
    Converts 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper to Gigabit Ethernet fiber (1000BASE-SX). Supports links up to 550 meters (1804.4 ft.) on fiber side with 50/125-um, 500-MHz fiber. Maximum data transfer rate of 2000 Mbps (full-duplex).
  10. Black Box LPM602A PoE PSE Media Converter
    Get powered, and extend your network up to 20 kilometers (12 mi.) over fiber. Convert 10-/100-Mbps copper cabling to 100-Mbps fiber optic cabling. Undercurrent and overcurrent detection and load sensing.
  11. Black Box LPM600A PoE PSE Media Converters
    Now available in Gigabit Ethernet and single-strand models! Convert 10/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fibre or 10/100/1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps fibre. Power a PoE device at the far end of a fibre link.
  12. Black Box LPD502A PoE Media Converter
    Translate 10-/100-Mbps copper media to 100-Mbps fiber optic connections. Connect to PoE switches, mid-span hubs, or other 802.3af power source equipment (PSE). Work as powered devices (PD) that receive their power from the spare pairs of copper data cable.
View as Grid List

126 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction